You are here

Betsy Macleod

Betsy Macleod

Betsy, born 1876 was the youngest child of John and Christina nee Mackay, 17 Uigean she moved to Glasgow and was married to (Christian name unknown) Smith; with issue. Two of her children moved to Uigen to live with her sister Ann.

 

Title: Betsy Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Betsy a Righ
Date of Birth: 22-09-1876
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3488
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65247