You are here

Murdo Buchanan

Murdo Buchanan

Murdo (1892-1982) was a son of Malcolm Buchanan and Margaret  Maclean 18 Uigen. He was married to Mary Macleod, 17 Uigen and they settled at 18 Uigen. They had no family

 

Title: Murdo Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Chaluim Mhoir
Also Known As: Gladstone
Date of Birth: 13-11-1892
Date of Death: 1982
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65301