You are here

Malcolm Gillies

Malcolm Gillies

Malcolm (1906-1976) was a son of John Gillies and Christina Morrison, 9 Carishader. His first marriage was to Margaret Matheson, 18 Uigen and they had no children. After her death Malcolm married Katie Ann Smith, 2 Ungeshader and they had two sons and two daughters.

 

Title: Malcolm Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum an Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 15-02-1906
Date of Death: 20-06-1976
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2924
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65372