You are here

Norman Matheson

Norman Matheson

Norman (born 1906) was a son of Malcolm Matheson and Catherine Morrison, 18 Uigen. He emigrated to Canada, where he was married and had family. 

Norman, his wife and family returned to Uig and lived at 7 Carishader.

 

Title: Norman Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tarmod Chaam
Date of Birth: 13-03-1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3525
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65382