You are here

Murdo Matheson

Murdo Matheson

Murdo, born 1911, was a son of Malcolm and Catherine nee Morrison, 18 Uigen. He was a headmaster in Glasgow; married, no issue.

 

Title: Murdo Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Chaam
Date of Birth: 07-03-1911
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3527
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65390