You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John, son of Roderick Maclennan and Catherine Mackenzie, Ailtenish was the first tenant of 27 Gravir. He married Margaret Morrison who is thought to have come from Gravir.

 

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain ic Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Death: 1892
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1841
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 901
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 6547