You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret (c1761-1858) was married to Murdo Macdonald and they lived in Crowlista with their family. They lived around about number 22 in the time before the current numbering of crofts.

 

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1761
Date of Death: 17-01-1858
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2776
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65518