You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born c1827) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Christina Maclennan, who settled at 6 Carishader after moving from Reef. He married Catherine Smith, 2 Ungeshader and were cottars on the croft at 6 Carishader. They had four children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Chaluim Macgoilleagan
Date of Birth: 1827
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 911
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65567