You are here

Barbara Morrison

Barbara Morrison

Barbara (born 1816) was a daughter of Donald Morrison and Chirsty Macleod. She was married in 1835 to Angus Maclean from Reef and had five daughters that we know of. After Reef was cleared they relocated to Deanston. In the 1850s, Angus, Barbara and the family emigrated to Colborne Township, Ontario, Canada.

 

Title: Barbara Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annabella Morrison; Isabella
Date of Birth: 1816
Date of Marriage: 01-03-1835
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65785