You are here

Christina Maclean

Christina Maclean

Christina (born 1838) was a daughter of Angus Maclean and Barbara Morrison, Reef. After Reef was cleared they relocated to Deanston. In the 1850s, Christina emigrated with her parents and siblings to Colborne Township, Ontario, Canada.

 

Title: Christina Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Maclean
Date of Birth: 20-09-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3714
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65790