You are here

Colin Macaulay

Colin Macaulay

Colin born 1833 was the eldest son of Malcolm and Margaret nee Maclean who relocated from Valtos to North Shawbost in the 1840s.

 

Title: Colin Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cailean Chaluim an Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 09-02-1833
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65888