You are here

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret born 1837 was a daughter of Malcolm and Margaret nee Maclean who relocated from Valtos to North Shawbost in the 1840s.

 

Title: Margaret Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Chaluim an Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 06-12-1837
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2029
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65894