You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John, born in 1920, was a son of Murdo and Kate Mary nee Maclennan, 8 Kirkibost. He lost his life in World War 2

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh Scodaidh
Date of Birth: 04-12-1920
Date of Death: 30-08-1940
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 305
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6591