You are here

Peter Morrison

Peter Morrison

Peter (born c1856) was a son of Angus Morrison and Margaret Martin, 21 Brenish. He married Joan Mackay, 9 Brenish and they lived there as cottars. They had four children.

They relocated to 6 Mangersta when the village was relotted in 1911.

 

 

 

Title: Peter Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Padraig Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Padraig Aonghais Mhoireasdan
Date of Birth: 1856
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3869
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66159