You are here

Murdo Matheson

Murdo Matheson

Murdo (born 1801) was a son of Murdo Matheson and Rachel Macleod, Reef. He was married to Margaret Maclean from Pabbay/Reef. They had ten children.

After Reef was cleared they relocated to Deanston, Lochganvich before emigrating to Bruce County, Ontario.

 

Title: Murdo Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdoch Matheson
Date of Birth: 1801
Date of Marriage: 30-12-1830
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 674
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66258