You are here

Angus Matheson

Angus Matheson

Angus born c1826 was a son of Malcolm and Margaret nee Mackay who relocated from Kirkibost to Crulivig. He emigrated to Huron Township, Ontario with his brother John and was married to Margaret Matheson; with issue.

 

Title: Angus Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Chaluim Bhig
Date of Birth: 1826
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4303
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 66456