You are here

John Mackay

John Mackay

John born c1828 was a son of Malcolm and Margaret nee Mackay who relocated from Kirkibost to Crulivig. He emigrated to Huron Township, Ontario with his brother Angus and was married to MAry nee Smith; with issue.

 

Title: John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Chaluim Bhig
Date of Birth: 1828
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4305
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 66459