You are here

Mary Matheson

Mary Matheson

Mary born c1817 was a daughter of Donald and Margaret nee Macritchie, Reef. She was enumerated in 1851 with her brother William and sister Christina in Mid Borve, although some sources give her address as 3 High Borve.

She married Angus Maciver (his 2nd wife) and settled at 3 Swainbost; no issue.

 

Title: Mary Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill a Bhreabadair
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Marriage: 05-12-1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3951
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66489