You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine, born in 1925, was a daughter of Murdo and Kate Mary nee Maclennan, 8 Kirkibost. She married Angus Macritchie from Ness; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Mhurchadh Scodaidh
Date of Birth: 23-06-1925
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 312
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6651