You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, born 1927, was a son of Murdo and Kate Mary nee Maclennan, 8 Kirkibost. He settled on the family croft with his wife who was from West Earshader and their four children.

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Bhroigean; Domhnall Mhurchaidh Scodaidh
Date of Birth: 11-11-1927
Date of Death: 04-04-1982
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1961
Occupation: Crofter; Fish Processor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 314
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6662