You are here

Ann Morrison

Ann Morrison

Ann, daughter of Norman at Brenish, was married to Malcolm Matheson at Pennydonald and had issue including: Donald, Norman, Marion (married to Donald Morrison from Brenish - she died at Loch Resort on new year's eve 1864) and Christina (married to Donald Campbell and settled in Swainbost).

 

Title: Ann Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: nighean Thormoid Chaol
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2484
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66633