You are here

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine Macritchie

Catherine (c1821-1908) was a daughter of John Macritchie and Mary Macleod, 4 Enaclete. She was married to Kenneth Macleod, 11 Mealista and they had a son Evander, before emigrating to Compton County, Quebec c1841. They settled in Bury, where they had additional children.

 

Title: Catherine Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona ain Duinn
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 17-12-1908
Date of Marriage: 23-11-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3922
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66669