You are here

Christina Macneill

Christina Macneill

Christina born 1840 was the eldest child of John and Catherine nee Matheson who settled at 1 Carishader.

 

Title: Christina Macneill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Iain Aonghasi
Date of Birth: 28-12-1840
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4024
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66712