You are here

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella (born c1847) was a daughter of Malcolm Macdonald and Margaret Gillies, 5 Carishader. She was married to William Macneill and settled at his family home, 1 Carishader. They had eight children, one of whom, Malcolm born April 1876 died 13 June 1876, aged nine weeks.

 

Title: Isabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabail Chaluim Oig
Date of Birth: 1847
Date of Marriage: 20-03-1873
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66720