You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine born c1871 was a daughter of Hugh and Christina (surname unknown), 2 Carishader. She was married to Donald Smith at either 13 or 20 Valtos and had two sons. Donald died in the influenza epidemic of 1918 and Catherine returned to Carishader to live with her brother Donald.

 

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Uisdean
Date of Birth: 1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1692
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66754