You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus born 1910 was a son of John and Catherine nee Buchanan who settled at 1 Carishader. he was married to Catherine Maclean from Ranish; with issue.

 

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas an Uisdean
Date of Birth: 24-04-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4040
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66765