You are here

Mary Ann Mackay

Mary Ann Mackay

Mary Ann was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Buchanan who settled at 1 Carishader. She was married to Donald Malcolm Macdonald, 5 Crowlista, with issue; they settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: Mary Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna an Uisdean
Date of Birth: 15-07-1915
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4044
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66780