You are here

Janet Macdonald

Janet Macdonald

Janet born c1817 was a daughter of Malcolm and Catherine nee Morrison, 5 Carishader. She was married to Donald Macdonald who was possibly the Donald on record as the first tenant at No 3 Carishader. They appear to have left the district before 1861.

 

Title: Janet Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Marriage: 07-02-1838
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4060
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66832