You are here

Malcolm Buchanan

Malcolm Buchanan

Malcolm (born c1879) was a son of Duncan Buchanan and Catherine  Mackay, 6 Brenish. He assumed tenancy of number 3 Carishader from his maternal grandfather and settled there with his wife Ann Mackay, 11 Crowlista. They had four children.

 

Title: Malcolm Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Dhonnchaidh Chaluim
Also Known As: Ali
Date of Birth: 1879
Date of Marriage: 25-03-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4071
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 66857