You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John born 1925 was a son of Kenneth and Christina nee Macdonald, 5 Carishader. He was a sailor; died in London. John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Choinnich Chaluim Oig
Date of Birth: 29-03-1925
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4113
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67026