You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus born c1877 was the youngest child of Angus and Peggy nee Macdonald, 6 Carishader. Served in the RNR during WW1; discharged through ill health.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1877
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4121
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67051