You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John born c1857 was the eldest child of Donald and Catherine nee Smith who settled as cottars on 6 Carishader.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1857
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4129
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67054