You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine born 1860 was a daughter of Donald and Catherine nee Smith who settled as cottars on 6 Carishader.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Date of Birth: 26-06-1860
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4130
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67057