You are here

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth (born c1866) was a son of Donald Macdonald and Catherine Smith who settled as cottars on 6 Carishader. He was married to Murdina Macdonald, 16b Crowlista. They had no family.

 

Title: Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Also Known As: Boodach
Date of Birth: 1866
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4131
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67060