You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (born 1919) was a son of Donald Macdonald and Catherine Mackay, 5 Lower Shader. He was married to Katie Bell Macdonald, 6 Carishader and they settled in Sandwick. They had four daughters.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Hobby
Date of Birth: 1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4133
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67070