You are here

Angus Kenneth Macdonald

Angus Kenneth Macdonald

Angus Kenneth (born 1926) was a son of Farquhar Macdonald and Euphemia Macdonald, 6 Carishader. He settled in Glasgow where he joined the police, attaining rank of chief inspector. 

Angus Kenneth married Christina Stewart from the Isle of Skye and they had one daughter.

 

Title: Angus Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Prabos
Date of Birth: 16-10-1926
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67081