You are here

Isabella Mackay

Isabella Mackay

Isabella born c1755 was married to Donald Macleod and lived at 7 Carishader, with issue. According to various transcriptions of the old parish register she was; Isabella alias Macaurle, Macdonald or Maccastle.

This was probably the same Isabella who was enumerated in Carishader in 1841 with her son John.

 

Title: Isabella Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Isabella Macdonald; Isabella Macaurle; Isabella Maccastle
Date of Birth: 1755
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4135
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67087