You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, son of Roderick and Catherine Mackenzie, was born 1812 probably at Loch Shell. The family lived for a time in Ailtenish. 28 Gravir is his first known address but he was already living in Gravir at the time of his marriage to Margaret Macleod.

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall ic Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 1812
Date of Death: 1885
Date of Marriage: 07-04-1847
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 927
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 6745