You are here

Marion MacLeod

Marion MacLeod

Marion, usually known as Morag, born in 1895, was the daughter of Malcolm MacLeod and Janet MacKay of 1/2 Ruisgarry (Sandhill). She attended Berneray School between 1900 and 1909, later marrying a Mr Carruth from Glasgow with whom she had three children.

 

Title: Marion MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mòrag Chaluim Iain
Also Known As: Morag MacLeod
Date of Birth: 01-02-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1424
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 67816