You are here

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay

Murdo, son of Donald Mackay and Catherine Maclennan, 4 Kirvick married Ann Macarthur, 15 Achmore.

 

Title: Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Welsh
Date of Birth: 1838
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 108
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 67820