You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (1863-1914) was a  son of John Macdonald and Catherine Macleod, 14 Old Mangersta. He moved with his parents and siblings to 5 Doune Carloway in 1872.

Donald married  Margaret Macleod, 6 Kirvick and they had nine children. 

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Iain Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Parish
Date of Birth: 1863
Date of Death: 1914
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 850
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68188