You are here

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina, born in 1897, was a daughter of Norman and Margaret nee Martin who settled at 9 Kirkibost. She married John Mackenzie from 8 Breaclete and had seven children, one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Murdina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdinag Dhubh Cheann
Date of Birth: 06-09-1897
Date of Marriage: 22-11-1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 334
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6819