You are here

Murdo Morrison

Murdo Morrison

Murdo, born c1796, was a son of John and Chirsty nee Mackay, Kneep. He was married in 1828 to Margaret nee Mackay, Callanish; with issue.

 

Title: Murdo Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1796
Date of Marriage: 1828
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4188
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68207