You are here

Neil Macleod

Neil Macleod

Neil, son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macaulay, 19 Doune Carloway was married to Christina Macleod, 6 Kirvick.

 

Title: Neil Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Mhor
Date of Birth: 1877
Date of Death: 1951
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 230
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 68209