You are here

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay

Margaret, born c1798, was a daughter of Donald and Peggy nee Mackay (b c1761), Callanish. She was married in 1828 to Murdo Morrison, Kneep and had issue including; John b1829, Christina b1832, Catherine b1834, Donald b1838 and Malcolm b1841.

 

Title: Margaret Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Mackay
Date of Birth: 1798
Date of Marriage: 1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4189
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68219