You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born in 1884, was a son of Malcolm and Ann nee Macphail from 8 Breaclete. He settled on the family croft, married Murdina Macdonald from 9 Kirkibost and had a family of seven; one dying in infancy.

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tom
Date of Birth: 20-08-1884
Date of Marriage: 22-11-1921
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 335
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6824