You are here

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay (born c1761) married Donald Mackay and lived in Callanish. They had at least one daughter.

In 1841 she is enumerated (presumably a widow) with her daughter at 14 Kneep.

 

Title: Margaret Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1761
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4197
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68259