You are here

Margaret Ann Macdonald

Margaret Ann Macdonald

Margaret Ann, born in 1880, was a daughter of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald, 16b Tobson. She married Norman Macdonald and settled at his family home - 9 Kirkibost; with issue.

Title: Margaret Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Soss
Date of Birth: 09-02-1880
Date of Marriage: 11-02-1915
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 337
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6838