You are here

Joanne Gillies

Joanne Gillies

Joanne (c1858-1888) was a daughter of John Gillies and Elizabeth Gillies who relocated from Miavaig to 38 North Shawbost. Joanne married Alexander Macdonald of 10 Carishader. The couple settled at 10 Carishader and had two children.

 

Title: Joanne Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Johanna; nighean Iain Chaluim Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 1858
Date of Death: 1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4207
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68452