You are here

Chirsty Mary Macdonald

Chirsty Mary Macdonald

Chirsty Mary, born in 1920, was a daughter of Norman and Margaret Ann nee Macdonald, 8 Kirkibost. When the croft and house were sold, Chirsty Mary moved to Heath Park, Breaclete.

Title: Chirsty Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Mary a Negro
Date of Birth: 24-07-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 343
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6871